Staff List

The Senior Leadership Team


Dr. Stone, Headteacher                        

Mr Murphy,  Head of Lower School      

Mrs Klitou, Head of Upper School        

Ms Cowburn, Assistant Headteacher    

Mr Delf, Assistant Headteacher             

Mrs Feltham, Assistant Headteacher     

Mr Fidegnon-Edoh, Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Gaynor, Assistant Headteacher      

Ms Gaynor, Associate Headteacher      

Mr Shannon, Associate Headteacher    

Mrs Wilbraham, Associate Headteacher

Mrs Woolnough, Associate Headteacher

Mr Kramer, School Business Manager   


Year Leaders

Mr Singh                            Year 7 Year Leader                 

Ms Osei                              Year 7 Assistant Year Leader 

Mr Graefe                           Year 8 Leader                         

Mrs Cameron                     Year 8 Assistant Year leader   

Mr Cronin                           Year 9 Leader                          

Mr Nkansah                        Year 9 Assistant Year Leader  

Ms Carrick                          Year 10 Leader                        

Mr Akubuko                        Year 10 Assistant Year Leader

Ms Baxter                           Year 11 Year Leader                

Ms St. Aimie                       Year 11 Assistant Year Leader 

Ms Hall                                Year 12 Year Leader                

Mrs Wilbraham                    Year 13 Year Leader               


Curriculum Leaders

Art                                       Mr Singh                                   

Business                             Mrs Cesario-Ziten                     

Computing                          Ms Kaur                                    

Drama                                Ms Hampshire                           

English                               Mrs Woolnough                         

Geography                         Ms Lippa                                    

History                                Mr Shah                                     

Maths                                 Mr McCollin                                

Media                                 Ms Gaynor                                  

MFL                                   Mrs Heath                                    

Music                                 Mrs Corlett                                                     

Music                                 Mrs Hutton                                  

PE                                     Mrs Cole                                      

RE                                     Mr Norman                                  

Science                             Mr Frempong (2 i/c)                      

Technology                       Ms Litchfield                                 


Ms Schmidt                                                                            







Our details...
Walthamstow House Site

Years 7,8, 12 and 13.

1 Shernhall Street London E17 3EA

How to find us

Tel: 020 8520 0482

For general enquiries please contact: Mrs Lazarus or Mrs Thorogood

Wiseman House Site

Years 9,10 and 11.

34 Shernhall Street London E17 9RT

How to find us

Tel: 020 8520 3587

For general enquiries please contact: Mrs McGeehan or Mrs Pike.